menu

close

Details of private vehicle traffic restriction / shuttle bus・sightseeing boat

Use of a shuttle bus and sightseeing boat


To the person coming by private vehicle during a private vehicle restriction
The Eco- road section affected during the private vehicle traffic restriction are all private vehicles and a motorcycle (include motorbike).
For person(s) arriving to Oirase Stream by privately owned vehicles. Please use the upper shuttle bus charge for parking, Parking in the Yakeyama parking lot is free, there is a fee for parking in the Yasumiya parking lot.
Use of a shuttle bus and sightseeing boat

The timetable of a shuttle bus schedule

Operational period

 ※只今調整中です。決定次第掲載しますので、しばらくお待ちください。

·Wednesday October 26, 2017 ·Thursday October 27, 2017
First Departure: 9:00am Final Departure: 2:30pm
From Yakeyama
  →To Yasumiya
First Departure ※1

←→
Last Departure
Yakeyama parking lot 9:00 14:30
Shimeikei 9:06 14:36
Ishigedo 9:12 14:42
Makadoiwa 9:15 14:45
Kumoinotaki 9:18 14:48
Kumoinonagare 9:22 14:52
Choshiotaki 9:26 14:56
Nenokuchi 9:33 15:03
Yasumiya parking lot 9:48 15:18
From Yasumiya
  →To Yakeyama
First Departure ※1

←→
Last Departure
Yasumiya parking lot 9:00 14:30
Nenokuchi 9:17 14:47
Choshiotaki 9:20 14:50
Kumoinonagare 9:24 14:54
Kumoinotaki 9:27 14:57
Makadoiwa 9:31 15:01
Ishigedo 9:36 15:06
Shimeikei 9:40 15:10
Yakeyama parking lot 9:47 15:17

※1

Runs every 30 minutes on the half hour until final departure

·Saturday October 28, 2017 ·Sunday October 29, 2017
First Departure: 8:00am Final Departure: 3:00pm
From Yakeyama
  →To Yasumiya
First Departure ※2

←→
Last Departure
Yakeyama parking lot 8:00 15:00
Shimeikei 8:06 15:06
Ishigedo 8:12 15:12
Makadoiwa 8:15 15:15
Kumoinotaki 8:18 15:18
Kumoinonagare 8:22 15:22
Choshiotaki 8:26 15:26
Nenokuchi 8:33 15:33
Yasumiya parking lot 8:48 15:48
From Yasumiya
  →To Yakeyama
First Departure ※2

←→
Last Departure
Yasumiya parking lot 8:00 15:00
Nenokuchi 8:17 15:17
Choshiotaki 8:20 15:20
Kumoinonagare 8:24 15:24
Kumoinotaki 8:27 15:27
Makadoiwa 8:31 15:31
Ishigedo 8:36 15:36
Shimeikei 8:40 15:40
Yakeyama parking lot 8:47 15:47

※2

Runs every 20 minutes on the half hour until final departure

Towada lake sightseeing boat (Towada sightseeing railroad)

Yasumiya⇔Nenokuchi
The time required : 50 minutes

The main tourist spot in Towada lakeside , the course which connects the entrance of the Oirase Stream stroll, and Nenokuchi to Yasumiya. Tour of the tip of the Ogura peninsula, Nakayama peninsula, and Nakanoumi.

Yasumiya→Yasumiya
The time required : 50 minutes

The Yasumiya arrival and departure course which passes near the middle of the lake on the way to Nakayama peninsula and Nakanoumi.

Operation time
Yasumiya→Nenokuchi
8:15~14:45
Nenokuchi→Yasumiya
9:30~15:00
※Please check the detailed timetable from the following website.
 >>Towada lake sightseeing boat (Towada sightseeing railroad)
Operation time
Yasumiya→Yasumiya
8:45~16:00
※Please check the detailed timetable from the following website.
 >>Towada lake sightseeing boat (Towada sightseeing railroad)
Regular fare
Towada lake sightseeing boat (Towada sightseeing railroad)
  •  Adults 1,400 yen
  •  Children 700 yen
 (Group discounts available : 11 people or more)

Regular fare
Towada lake sightseeing boat (Towada sightseeing railroad)
  •  Adults 1,400 yen
  •  Children 700 yen
 (Group discounts available : 11 people or more)
Contact us
Towada Lake sightseeing boat operation office organization reservation centerTEL:0176-75-2909
Contact us
Towada Lake sightseeing boat operation office organization reservation centerTEL:0176-75-2909

※The above is the operation period for the year.
Please confirm during FESTA as activities may vary.